General
- 香港 = Hong Kong
- (E-Resources & Multiple Locations DS796.H7 A332 / DS796.H7 A33)
- 香港的發展 ... 統計圖表集
- (E-Resource & HA4653 .X52 2003)
- 香港便覽= Hong Kong Fact Sheets
- 香港統計月刊 = Hong Kong monthly digest of statistics
- (E-Resource & Periodical HA4651 .H65)
- 香港統計年刊 = Hong Kong annual digest of statistics
- (E-Resource & HA4651 .H64)
- 統計與生活 = Living with statistics
- (Oversize HA4653 .T66 2006)
- Hong Kong Census and Statistics Department - Hong Kong statistics
- Gives key economic and social indicators, tables and charts, and statistics by subject in 20 areas such as:
- Population and Vital Events
- Labour
- External Trade
- Industrial Production
- Commerce
- Prices
- Education
- Health
- Law and Order
- Hong Kong Census and Statistics Department Publications - Statistical Report
- Full-text publications, both current and archival years, are categorized under:
- General Statistical Digests
- External Trade
- National Income and Balance of Payments
- Labour
- Consumer Prices and Household Expenditure
- Commerce and Industry
- Population
- Social Data and Feature Articles
Commerce & Trade
- 代表香港境外母公...調查報告= Report on ... annual survey of companies in Hong Kong representing parent companies located outside Hong Kong / Business Expectation Statistics Section, Census and Statistics Department
- (Book Collection HD2913.A1 R472)
- 香港出入口貿易年鑑
- (Book Collection HF3851 .H85)
- 香港商品貿易指數 = Hong Kong merchandise trade index numbers
- (E-Resource & Book Collection HF3851.A2 H65)
- 香港商品貿易統計. 周年附刊 : 按國家及貨品劃分--進口 = Hong Kong merchandise trade statistics. Annual supplement : country by commodity--imports
- (E-Resource & Book Collection HF3851 .H642)
- 香港商品貿易統計. 周年附刊 : 按國家及貨品劃分, 港產品出口及轉口 = Hong Kong merchandise trade statistics. Annual supplement : country by commodity, domestic exports and re-exports
- (E-Resource & Book Collection HF3851 .H632)
- 香港商品貿易統計. 進口 = Hong Kong merchandise trade statistics. Imports
- (E-Resource & Periodical HF3851 .H64)
- 香港商品貿易統計. 港產品出口及轉口 = Hong Kong merchandise trade statistics. Domestic exports and re-exports
- (E-Resources & Periodical HF3851 .H63)
- 香港貿易展望 = Hong Kong's trade outlook for ...
- (HF3851 .H662 / HF3851 .H66 )
- 香港對外商品貿易 = Hong Kong external merchandise trade
- (E-Resources & Periodical HF3851 .H62)
- 香港對外商品貿易回顧 = Annual review of Hong Kong external merchandise trade
- (E-Resources & Book Collection HF3851 .H627)
- 零售業銷貨額按月統計調查報告 = Report on monthly survey of retail sales
- (E-Resource & Periodical HF5429.6.H85 R47)
- Hong Kong Statistics - External Trade
Economy
- 本地生產總值估計 = Gross domestic product
- (E-Resources & Multiple Locations HC470.3.Z9 I512 / HC470.3.Z9 I5)
- 本地生產總值, 按季估計及修訂按年估計
- (E-Resource & Reference HC470.3.Z9 I5124)
- 香港經濟年鑑
- (Multiple Locations HC470.3.A1 H75)
- 香港經濟趨勢 = Hong Kong economic trends
- (E-Resource & Periodical HC470.3 .H96)
- 消費物價指數月報 = Consumer price index report
- (E-Resource & Periodical HB235.H75 C66)
- 消費物價指數年報 = Annual report on the consumer price index
- (E-Resource & Book Collection HB235.H75 A56)
- 經濟報告 = Economic report
- (E-Resource & Multiple Locations HC470.3.A1 E342 / HC470.3.A1 E34)
- 經濟概況及 ... 展望 = Economic background and ... prospects
- (E-Resources & Multiple Locations HC470.3.A1 E372 / HC470.3.A1 E37)
- Hong Kong Economy
- The official website of the HK government which gives a bird's eye view of the overall developments in the Hong Kong economy, covering GDP growth, external trade, retail sales, property market, labour market, financial market and consumer price inflation, etc.
- Hong Kong Statistics - National Income and Balance of Payments
- Hong Kong Statistics - Prices
-
Education
- 中小學敎師統計 = Statistics on primary and secondary school teachers
- (Multiple Locations LB2832.4.H85 T4323)
- 中國香港大學教育資助委員會...報告 = University Grants Committee of Hong Kong China report
- (E-Resource & Multiple Locations LC179.H85 H69)
- 幼稚園敎師統計 = Statistics on kindergarten teachers
- (Multiple Locations LB2832.4.H85 T4322)
- 香港學校教育制度教育指標 = Education indicators for the Hong Kong school education system
- (Book Collection LB2846 .H75 / LB2846 .H752)
- 資料與統計數字 / 香港大學敎育資助委員會
- (Book Collection LB2342.2.H85 H662)
- 學生人數統計 : [詳細統計表] = Enrolment statistics : [detailed tables]
- (Multiple Locations LC136.C62 H66)
- Hong Kong Statistics - Education
- University Grants Committee - Statistics
Finance
- 金融管理局季報 = Quarterly bulletin / Hong Kong Monetary Authority
- (E-Resource & Periodical HG1302 .Q37)
- 金融數據月報= Monthly statistical bulletin / Hong Kong Monetary Authority
- (E-Resource & Periodical HG1301.5 .M65)
- 香港交易所-統計資料及數據 = HK Ex - Data and statistics
- HKEX compiles statistics from its markets and conducts surveys and research on activities in its markets and other markets.
Housing & Real Property
- 香港物業報告 = Hong Kong property review
- (E-Resource & Book Collection HD943.2 .W8)
- 建造工程完成量按季統計調查報告 = Report on the quarterly survey of construction output
- (E-Resource & Periodical HD9715.H6 R48)
- 建築地盤就業及空缺按季統計報告 = Quarterly report of employment and vacancies at construction sites
- (E-Resource & Periodical HD9715.H6 Q83)
- Monthly digest / Buildings Department
- (E-Resource & Multiple Locations TH113.H85 M66 1991-2004)
- Hong Kong Statistics - Housing & Property
- Hong Kong Statistics - Building, Construction and Real Estate Sectors
Industry & Labor
服務行業按季業務收益指數 = Quarterly business receipts indices for service industries
- (E-Resource & Periodical HD9987.H85 F8)
- 服務業統計摘要 = Statistical digest of the services sector
- (E-Resource & Periodical HD9987.H85 F85)
- 食肆的收入及購貨額按季統計調查報告 = Report on quarterly survey of restaurant receipts and purchases
- (E-Resource & Periodical TX910.H85 R47)
- 倉庫業, 通訊業, 銀行業, 財務業, 保險業及商用服務業按年統計調查報告 = Report on ... annual surveys of storage, communication, banking, financing, insurance and business services
- (E-Resource & Multiple Locations HC470.3.A1 C46)
- 紡織業生產按季統計數字 = Quarterly textile production statistics
- (E-Resource & Multiple Locations HD9866.H85 R47)
- 業務展望按季統計調查報告 = Report on Quarterly Business Tendency Survey
- (E-Resource & Periodical HC470.3.A1 Q37)
- 製造業按季生產者價格指數 = Quarterly producer price indices for manufacturing Industries
- (E-Resource & Periodical HD9736.H85 Z45)
- Annual statistical report of trade unions in Hong Kong
- (E-Resources & Book Collection HD6851.A2 H66)
- Graduate employment survey report
- (E-Resources HD6278.H85 G7344)
- Hong Kong Statistics - Labor
- Hong Kong Census and Statistics Dept Publications - Commerce and Industry
- Hong Kong Census and Statistics Department Publications - Labor
Population, Health & Social Conditions
- 2001人口普查. 主要報告 = 2001 population census. Main report
- (Book Collection HA4651.5 2001 .Z58)
- 2001人口普查. 簡要報告 = 2001 population census 2001. Summary results
- (Book Collection HA4651.5 2001 .J53)
- 2006中期人口統計. 主要報告 = 2006 population by-census. Main report
- (Book Collection HA4651.5 2006 .Z58)
- 2006中期人口統計. 簡要報告 = 2006 population by-census. Summary results
- (Book Collection HA4651.5 2006 .J53)
- 人口年齡結構推算, 2002-2011 : 按區議會分區和新市鎮制訂 = Projections of population age structure, 2002-2011 : by District Council District and New Town
- (Book Collection HB3657.A3 R46 2002)
- 在香港發生的罪案及其受害者 : 香港政府統計處進行的罪案受害者統計報告書
- (E-Resource & Book Collection HV6250.3.H85 C742)
- 死因裁判報告 = Coroners report
- (E-Resource & Book Collection JQ678 .H66)
- 香港司法機構 = Hong Kong judiciary
- (E-Resource)
- 香港警察年報 = Hong Kong Police review
- (E-Resource)
- 懲教機構收納人數統計報告 = Annual statistical tables on receptions
- (Multiple Locations HV8461.A2 A66)
- Social data collected by the General Household Survey : special topics report
- (E-Resource & Book Collection HA4651 .S64)
- Hong Kong Statistics - Culture, Entertainment & Recreation
- Hong Kong Statistics - Health
- Hong Kong Statistics - Law & Order
- Hong Kong Statistics - Population
- Hong Kong Statistics - Social Welfare
- Hong Kong Census and Statistics Dept Publications - Population
- Hong Kong Census and Statistics Dept Publications - Social Data
Science, Technology & Telecommunications
- 香港能源統計 = Hong Kong energy statistics
- (E-Resource & Book Collection HD9502.H8 H66)
- 香港能源統計. 季刊 = Hong Kong energy statistics. Quarterly report
- (E-Resource & Periodical HD9502.H8 H662)
- 香港--資訊社會 = Hong Kong as an information society
- (E-Resource & Book Collection HN755.2.I56 X53)
- Hong Kong Statistics - Energy
- Hong Kong Statistics - Science and Technology
Tourism
- 香港酒店業回顧 = Hong Kong hotel industry
- (Multiple Locations TX910.H85 H65)
- 香港旅遊業統計回顧 = A Statistical review of tourism
- (Multiple Locations G155.H63 H652)
- 酒店入住率報告 = Hotel room occupancy report
- (Reference TX910.H85 H68)
- 酒店供應情況 = Hotel supply situation
- (Multiple Locations TX910.H85 H683)
- 訪港旅客分析報告 = Visitor profile report
- (Multiple Locations G155.H63 F35)
- 訪港旅客統計 = Visitor arrival statistics
- (E-Resource & Multiple Locations G155.H63 V57)
- 與入境旅遊相關的開支 = Tourism expenditure associated to inbound tourism
- (E-Resource & Book Collection G155.H63 T68)
- Hong Kong Statistics - Transport, Communications and Tourism
Transportation
- 交通諮詢委員會交通投訴組...季報
- (E-Resources & Book Collection HE281.A15 H6822 / HE281.A15 H682)
- 香港船務統計= Hong Kong shipping statistics
- (E-Resource & Periodical HE897 .H66)
- 道路交通意外統計 = Road traffic accident statistics
- (E-Resources HE5614.5.H85 T362)
- 運輸及有關行業統計調查報告 = Report on ... survey of transport & related services
- (E-Resource & Multiple Locations HE281.A15 S866)
- 運輸資料年報 = Annual transport digest
- (E-Resources & Book Collection HE281.A15 H662 / Book Collection HE281.A15 H66)
- Transport Figures
- A bilingual site of the Transport Department which contains Transport Figures such as Passenger Journeys, Vehicles Registration & Licensing and Road Traffic Accident Statistics. More statistics are available in the Monthly Traffic and Transport Digest.
- Hong Kong Statistics - Transport, Communications and Tourism
